Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2012 £86,000 3.6% 1.3%
Aug 2001 £58,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Burnham Crescent.

Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,263 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,744 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2012 £86,000 £2,263 £142,264 £3,744
Aug 2001 £58,000 £1,526 £157,181 £4,136

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
K152826
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
54 Burnham Crescent, Dartford
Owner
MUSEPRIME PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company reference number: 01814136)
Proprietor address: Lawrence House, Goodwyn Avenue, Mill Hill, London NW7 3RH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Jan 1995
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Burnham Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2009) for 54 Burnham Crescent.

Photos for 54 Burnham Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929