Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Feb 2012
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,822 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,893 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2012 £175,000 £1,823 £277,720 £2,893

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,720. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scarisbrick are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,410 per square metre (£252 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
1,100 square metres (11,840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 112 Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Hall Road.

Photos for 112 Hall Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: