3, St James Terrace, NE29 6HZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£44,000 on Dec 2012 (est. today's value: £81,141)
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £602 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in Dec 2012. For context, homes in North Shields are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,630 per square metre (£142 and £244 per square foot) . See the analysis of North Shields NE29-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £112,000 and £192,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in North Shields). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 St James Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 3 St James Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: