15, Bloomfield Park, BA2 2BY
15 Bloomfield Park is a 300 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £790,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
£790,000 on Jul 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Bloomfield Park.
- Internal area
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,633 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,089 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £790,000 £2,633 £1,226,741 £4,089 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 300 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,226,741. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 300 m², this implies a valuation between £1,182,000 and £1,488,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 556 square metres (5,985 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Bloomfield Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Bloomfield Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 14 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 300 sqm (3,229 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.