3, The Ridgeway, MK45 1DH
3 The Ridgeway is a 91 m² terraced home in Flitwick. It sold for £172,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£172,000 on Jun 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, The Ridgeway.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,890 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,752 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £172,000 £1,890 £341,395 £3,752 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Flitwick are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,660 per square metre (£340 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 The Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 The Ridgeway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E