139, Main Street, NG20 8DU
139 Main Street is a 90 m² detached home in Shirebrook. It sold for £110,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Sep 2012
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,222 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,076 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £110,000 £1,222 £186,868 £2,076 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,868. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirebrook are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,340 per square metre (£134 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: