6, Alderbrook Drive, CV11 6PL
6 Alderbrook Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Nuneaton. It sold for £165,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £165,000 6.0% 3.8% Oct 1997 £68,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,305 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £165,000 £2,143 £254,516 £3,305 Oct 1997 £68,000 £883 £349,380 £4,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,510 per square metre (£268 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.