4, Front Street, CA7 1BQ
4 Front Street is a 93 m² terraced home in Ireby. It sold for £92,500 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2012 £92,500 1.2% -1.7% Mar 2007 £87,000 20.9% 18.7% Dec 2000 £26,500 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £994 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,341 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £92,500 £995 £124,683 £1,341 Mar 2007 £87,000 £935 £120,282 £1,293 Dec 2000 £26,500 £285 £105,539 £1,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ireby are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,830 per square metre (£149 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Front Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/05/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Front Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: