85, Bramble Road, AL10 9SB
85 Bramble Road is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Hatfield. It sold for £370,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £370,000 4.5% 2.1% Mar 2002 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Bramble Road.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,109 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,905 per square metre (£549 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £370,000 £3,109 £702,692 £5,905 Mar 2002 £230,000 £1,933 £719,932 £6,050 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £702,692. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,330 per square metre (£376 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £482,000 and £634,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 527 square metres (5,673 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Bramble Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Bramble Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2013 S6/2013/1290/FP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 85 Bramble Road Hatfiel
- Description:
- Erection of two storey front and single storey rear and side extensions following demolition of existing single storey rear extension and garage
- Summary:
- 24 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: