39, Druids Green, CF71 7BP
39 Druids Green is a 72 m² terraced home in Cowbridge. It sold for £180,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jun 2012
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,620 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £180,000 £2,500 £332,675 £4,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Druids Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Druids Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: