14, Coed Y Brain Road, CF83 3JS
14 Coed Y Brain Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £104,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
£104,000 on Jul 2012
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,195 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,254 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £104,000 £1,195 £196,114 £2,254 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Coed Y Brain Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Coed Y Brain Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: