Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Jul 2012
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,386 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2012 £135,000 £1,753 £260,709 £3,386

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayhanger are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,180 per square metre (£218 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 5 Adams Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Adams Road.

Photos for 5 Adams Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: