4, Patricks Way, TA3 7HQ
4 Patricks Way is a 151 m² detached home in Trull. It sold for £370,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £370,000 7.4% 5.2% Aug 1999 £147,500 na na - Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,365 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £370,000 £2,450 £508,080 £3,365 Aug 1999 £147,500 £977 £557,451 £3,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £508,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trull are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,040 per square metre (£290 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £473,000 and £610,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 658 square metres (7,083 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: