Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2012 £245,000 7.8% 5.6%
May 1996 £71,500 na na
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,401 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,723 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2012 £245,000 £2,402 £481,769 £4,723
May 1996 £71,500 £701 £505,779 £4,959

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £555,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 155 The Frithe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2010) for 155 The Frithe.

Photos for 155 The Frithe
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
12 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments: