53, Willis Place, WR2 4BD
53 Willis Place is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Worcester. It sold for £225,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Aug 2012
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,122 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,978 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £225,000 £2,123 £315,620 £2,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,620. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 53 Willis Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Willis Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: