96, Musgrave Road, S5 8WQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£82,000 on Aug 2012 (est. today's value: £171,962)
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,078 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Aug 2012. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,340 per square metre (£169 and £217 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S5-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £138,000 and £178,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Musgrave Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 96 Musgrave Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.