Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on May 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Bow Bridge View.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,294 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2012 £235,000 £2,611 £386,424 £4,294

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tadcaster are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,480 per square metre (£248 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Bow Bridge View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Bow Bridge View.

Photos for 17 Bow Bridge View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: