88, Love Lane, LL16 3LU
88 Love Lane is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Denbigh. It sold for £154,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£154,000 on Oct 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Love Lane.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,425 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,253 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £154,000 £1,426 £243,364 £2,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Love Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Love Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.