Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2012 £204,000 -0.1% -2.8%
Jul 2005 £205,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 369, Caspian Way.

Floorplan 369
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,684 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,642 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2012 £204,000 £2,684 £428,812 £5,642
Jul 2005 £205,000 £2,697 £385,316 £5,070

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,470 per square metre (£314 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 369 Caspian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 369 Caspian Way.

Photos for 369 Caspian Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: