Property data
Sale history
£76,500 on Aug 2012 (est. today's value: £138,917)
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£869 per sqm (£81 per sqft) in Aug 2012. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,750 per square metre (£180 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS13-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 51, Snowden Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Snowden Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/06/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Snowden Crescent.

Photos for 51 Snowden Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied