Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Nov 2012
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,704 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,086 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2012 £165,000 £2,705 £249,246 £4,086

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow Central are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,300 per square metre (£434 and £585 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Ground floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.