Findon, Spinks Lane, CM8 1EP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £220,000 Nov 2012 -0.7% -3.5% £412,347 £229,000 Jul 2007 na na £400,675 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,222 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Nov 2012. For context, homes in Witham are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,570 per square metre (£317 and £424 per square foot) . See the analysis of Witham CM8-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £339,000 and £452,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Witham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Findon Spinks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of Findon Spinks Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.