23, High Street, RH1 4HH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £385,000 Aug 2012 0.5% -2.2% £669,113 £375,000 Apr 2007 na na £719,801 - Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,305 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Aug 2012. For context, homes in Bletchingley are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,710 per square metre (£421 and £530 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bletchingley RH1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £758,000 and £954,000 (167 m² × typical £/sqm in Bletchingley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 514 square metres (5,533 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: