108, Moat Way, CB24 4GQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £156,500 Nov 2012 4.3% 1.9% £258,955 £99,950 Apr 2002 11.8% 10.0% £254,236 £84,000 Sep 2000 27.4% 25.6% £305,230 £68,375 Nov 1999 na na £222,036 - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,009 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Nov 2012. For context, homes in Swavesey are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,500 per square metre (£324 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swavesey CB24-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 108, Moat Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: