32, Beaconsfield Street, CA2 4AL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £96,000 Aug 2012 -1.1% -3.8% £141,161 £103,000 Apr 2006 14.1% 11.9% £157,799 £71,500 Jul 2003 10.0% 8.3% £172,874 £37,500 Oct 1996 na na £155,496 - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £897 per sqm (£83 per sqft) in Aug 2012. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,970 per square metre (£119 and £183 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £138,000 and £211,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Beaconsfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Beaconsfield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: