46, Longhurst Lane, SK6 5AE
46 Longhurst Lane is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Marple Bridge. It sold for £273,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£273,000 on Aug 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Longhurst Lane.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,184 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,250 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £273,000 £2,184 £531,287 £4,250 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marple Bridge are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,630 per square metre (£309 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £579,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Longhurst Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Longhurst Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 DC/093482
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46 Longhurst Lane Marple Bridge Stockport
- Description:
- T1 small beech, prune by 30% to control size as is growing near retaining wall. T2 cherry, reduce by 30% due to imbalance and suspected root plate movement. T3 acer, prune back to live growth ( has dieback in canopy). T4 young Goat willow, prune by 40% as is causing shade. HAR/CA20, TPO 12E.
- Planning ref:
- August 2013 DC/052869
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46 Longhurst Lane Marple Bridge Stockpor
- Description:
- To fell 3 x trees as part of house and garden renovation. Trees blocking light from upper garden and proposed veg plot area.
- Planning ref:
- December 2012 DC/051197
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46 Longhurst Lane Marple Bridge Stockpor
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension, single storey side/rear extension, roof lights to front and rear and additional windows to side elevation.