4, Heysham Road, WN5 0EA
4 Heysham Road is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Orrell. It sold for £92,600 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£92,600 on Oct 2012
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,322 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,479 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £92,600 £1,323 £173,562 £2,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,562. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orrell are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Heysham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/06/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Heysham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: