96f, Boileau Road, SW13 9BP
96f Boileau Road is a 49 m² flat in Ravenscourt Park. It sold for £230,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £230,000 13.1% 10.4% Feb 2002 £62,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96f, Boileau Road.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,693 per square metre (£436 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,556 per square metre (£609 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £230,000 £4,694 £321,232 £6,556 Feb 2002 £62,000 £1,265 £162,722 £3,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,820 and £12,230 per square metre (£819 and £1,136 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £432,000 and £599,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 96f Boileau Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 96f Boileau Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: