75, Russell Drive, LA4 6NS
75 Russell Drive is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Morecambe. It sold for £112,500 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£112,500 on Oct 2012
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,136 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,682 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £112,500 £1,136 £166,540 £1,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,540. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morecambe are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,180 per square metre (£209 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 22/00116/PLDC
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 75 Russell Drive Morecambe Lancashire
- Description:
- Proposed lawful development certificate for demolition of a single storey rear extension, erection of single storey side and rear extension and creation of new access door and ramp
- Summary:
- 28 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.