11a, Laundry Lane, NR7 0XF
11a Laundry Lane is a 158 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £315,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on May 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11a, Laundry Lane.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,993 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,435 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £315,000 £1,994 £542,755 £3,435 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £542,755. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,960 per square metre (£289 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £493,000 and £626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 472 square metres (5,081 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11a Laundry Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11a Laundry Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: