5, Harding Avenue, S62 7EG
5 Harding Avenue is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Rawmarsh. It sold for £100,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £100,000 8.2% 5.9% May 2001 £41,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,098 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,865 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £100,000 £1,099 £169,706 £1,865 May 2001 £41,000 £451 £177,235 £1,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawmarsh are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.