29, Victory Way, RM7 8PB
29 Victory Way is a 85 m² terraced home in Romford. It sold for £184,500 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£184,500 on Mar 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Victory Way.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,170 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,362 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £184,500 £2,171 £370,755 £4,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,755. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,360 per square metre (£403 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Victory Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2011. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2011) for 29 Victory Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: