12, Blacksmiths Lane, RM13 7AD
12 Blacksmiths Lane is a 91 m² detached home in Elm Park. It sold for £185,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Oct 2012
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,032 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,419 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £185,000 £2,033 £311,133 £3,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elm Park are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,420 per square metre (£409 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Blacksmiths Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Blacksmiths Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: