29, Dover Road, E12 5DZ
29 Dover Road is a 93 m² terraced home in Manor Park. It sold for £499,995 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £499,995 11.0% 7.7% Sep 2009 £365,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,376 per square metre (£499 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,365 per square metre (£963 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £499,995 £5,376 £963,910 £10,365 Sep 2009 £365,000 £3,925 £918,021 £9,871 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £963,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manor Park are now selling for between £4,670 and £7,150 per square metre (£433 and £664 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £434,000 and £665,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Dover Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Dover Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: