18, Tresham Close, BS32 0DG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,500 Jun 2012 -1.9% -4.6% £263,003 £150,000 Jan 2007 11.6% 9.4% £271,959 £132,500 Dec 2005 7.4% 5.3% £280,528 £115,000 Dec 2003 19.9% 18.1% £273,790 £65,000 Oct 2000 20.2% 18.5% £242,444 £45,500 Nov 1998 na na £229,631 - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,150 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Jun 2012. For context, homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradley Stoke BS32-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £277,000 and £318,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradley Stoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Tresham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of 18 Tresham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.