4, Withycombe Road, EX8 1TG
4 Withycombe Road is a 105 m² terraced home in Exmouth. It sold for £208,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £208,000 1.2% -1.6% May 2007 £197,000 15.2% 12.9% Feb 2002 £93,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Withycombe Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,980 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,242 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £208,000 £1,981 £340,379 £3,242 May 2007 £197,000 £1,876 £353,998 £3,371 Feb 2002 £93,950 £895 £295,486 £2,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,740 per square metre (£246 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Withycombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Withycombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: