11, Oak Tree Drive, BN6 8YA
11 Oak Tree Drive is a 67 m² terraced home in Hassocks. It sold for £244,995 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£244,995 on Aug 2012
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,656 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,638 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £244,995 £3,657 £310,748 £4,638 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,748. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hassocks are now selling for between £4,770 and £6,190 per square metre (£443 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Oak Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Oak Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: