45, Westminster Drive, DN7 4QB
45 Westminster Drive is a 114 m² detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £165,000 5.2% 2.9% Feb 2000 £87,450 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,447 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,300 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £165,000 £1,447 £262,215 £2,300 Feb 2000 £87,450 £767 £294,878 £2,587 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Westminster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Westminster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: