22, Andrews Close, KT17 4EX
22 Andrews Close is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Epsom. It sold for £368,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £368,000 2.9% 0.1% Apr 2006 £305,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Andrews Close.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,561 per square metre (£610 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £368,000 £4,000 £603,624 £6,561 Apr 2006 £305,000 £3,315 £636,441 £6,918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £603,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,980 and £6,750 per square metre (£462 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £458,000 and £621,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Andrews Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Andrews Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.