15, West Drive, CH8 7LR
15 West Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Greenfield. It sold for £90,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Oct 2012
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,058 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,741 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £90,000 £1,059 £148,013 £1,741 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 West Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 West Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: