Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Jul 2012 -4.1% -6.6% £345,723
£248,500 May 2007 na na £420,420
Internal area
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,015 per sqm (£94 per sqft) in Jul 2012. For context, homes in Mareham Le Fen are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,750 per square metre (£170 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mareham Le Fen PE22-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £361,000 and £542,000 (197 m² × typical £/sqm in Mareham Le Fen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
956 square metres (10,290 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Lindsey Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Lindsey Way.

Photos for 5 Lindsey Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.

Summary:
21 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.