19, Rotcombe Lane, BS39 6JP
19 Rotcombe Lane is a 89 m² semi-detached home in High Littleton. It sold for £185,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £185,000 3.5% 1.2% May 2002 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Rotcombe Lane.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,078 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,056 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £185,000 £2,079 £361,005 £4,056 May 2002 £130,000 £1,461 £378,171 £4,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Littleton are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,130 per square metre (£307 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Rotcombe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Rotcombe Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: