1a, Calder Road, BH17 8PF
1a Calder Road is a 40 m² detached home in Poole. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £185,000 5.6% 3.3% Nov 1999 £94,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1a, Calder Road.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,625 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,381 per square metre (£686 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £185,000 £4,625 £295,248 £7,381 Nov 1999 £94,950 £2,374 £335,845 £8,396 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,248. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,710 per square metre (£340 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1a Calder Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/11/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 1a Calder Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: