1, Parkside Crescent, ST9 9HY
1 Parkside Crescent is a 94 m² detached home in Endon. It sold for £147,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£147,000 on Nov 2012
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,563 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,586 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £147,000 £1,564 £243,081 £2,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Endon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,790 per square metre (£263 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Parkside Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Parkside Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: