11, Clinton Crescent, WS7 2EA
11 Clinton Crescent is a 79 m² terraced home in Burntwood. It sold for £130,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Oct 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Clinton Crescent.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,645 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,117 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £130,000 £1,646 £246,226 £3,117 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,226. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 632 square metres (6,803 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Clinton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Clinton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 20/00929/FUH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Clinton Crescent Burntwood Staffordshire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage and erection of a single storey side extension to form kitchen and dining room and a detached double garage (resubmission of application 20/00120/FUH)
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 20/00120/FUH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 11 Clinton Crescent Burntwood Staffordshire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage and subsequent construction of two storey side extension
- Summary:
- 06 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975