45, Domonic Drive, SE9 3LN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £405,000 Sep 2012 32.7% 28.9% £823,292 £250,000 Dec 2010 na na £528,431 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,821 per sqm (£448 per sqft) in Sep 2012. For context, homes in New Eltham are now selling for between £4,690 and £5,810 per square metre (£435 and £539 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Eltham SE9-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £394,000 and £488,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in New Eltham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Domonic Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Domonic Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2011 11/0246/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 DOMONIC DRIVE, ELTHAM, LONDON
- Description:
- Construction of a part 1/part 2-storey side and rear extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: