1, Winstonian Road, GL52 2JD
1 Winstonian Road is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Cheltenham. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £250,000 4.6% 2.3% Apr 2000 £144,950 26.8% 24.7% Oct 1996 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Winstonian Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,192 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £250,000 £2,500 £419,189 £4,192 Apr 2000 £144,950 £1,450 £508,131 £5,081 Oct 1996 £63,000 £630 £346,399 £3,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,460 per square metre (£311 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Winstonian Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Winstonian Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: