Dodbrook Cottage, Dodbrook, PL10 1AN
Dodbrook Cottage Dodbrook is a 201 m² detached home in Millbrook. It sold for £425,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £425,000 2.3% -0.3% Jun 2008 £390,000 na na - Internal area
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,114 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,207 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £425,000 £2,114 £644,680 £3,207 Jun 2008 £390,000 £1,940 £601,733 £2,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 201 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £644,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Millbrook are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,720 per square metre (£280 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 201 m², this implies a valuation between £607,000 and £949,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Dodbrook Cottage Dodbrook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Dodbrook Cottage Dodbrook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2007 E2/04/01437/DCND1
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land Adjacent To Dodbrook Cottage Millbrook Torpoint Cornwal
- Description:
- Application to discharge condition 10 (treatments) of planning consent 04/01437/FUL
- Planning ref:
- April 2005 E2/04/01437/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Description:
- Construction of detached dwelling with integral garage, alteration to existing vehicular/pedestrian access to highway.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: