4, Wheelers Walk, GL5 4BW
4 Wheelers Walk is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Stroud. It sold for £120,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £120,000 7.0% 4.8% May 1996 £41,500 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,883 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £120,000 £2,143 £217,460 £3,883 May 1996 £41,500 £741 £263,697 £4,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Wheelers Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2005) for 4 Wheelers Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 26 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990