Property data
Sale history
£288,800 on Nov 2012
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,319 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,855 per square metre (£451 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2012 £288,800 £3,320 £422,351 £4,855

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,830 per square metre (£316 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Cherry Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Cherry Street.

Photos for 10 Cherry Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: